Licensed to Wink High School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2017 10:06 PM
                          Area Meet 2017 - 3/30/2017                           
                                Wildcat Stadium                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 201  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanchez, Andrea              Sundown               11:44.67  
  2 McGlasson, Alyzah            Sundown               12:44.82  
  3 Martinez, Lynda              Iraan                 12:56.66  
  4 Hodge, Kiara                 Iraan                 13:00.76  
  5 Garza, Kadince               Sundown               13:13.77  
  6 Ainsworth, Elayna            Smyer                 14:10.35  
 
Event 202  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quintanilla, Steven          Sundown               10:15.99  
  2 Perez, Jose                  Sundown               11:14.43  
  3 Cisneros, Matt               Sundown               11:17.32  
  4 Deneergaard, Koree           Iraan                 11:21.55  
  5 Yarbrough, Barrett           Iraan                 11:27.51  
  6 Lujan, Victor                Plains                12:35.66  
  7 Yarbrough, Chandler          Iraan                 13:15.64  
  8 Colby, Hazelwood             McCamey               15:14.38  
 
Event 203  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sundown  'A'                                          51.87  
     1) Keys, Lynzee                    2) Vigil, Alexi                   
     3) Hernandez, Lynelle              4) Cortez, Geneva                 
     5) Wisdom, Haven                   6) Strickland, Aerin              
  2 Tahoka  'A'                                           52.92  
     1) Vega, Marisol                   2) Stroope, Tamya                 
     3) McCleskey, Kylynn               4) Stice, Natalie                 
     5) Liendo, Amia                    6) Parks, Kenzie                  
  3 Seagraves  'A'                                        53.54  
     1) Anderson, Asjai                 2) Kyle, Antaveya                 
     3) Minjarez, Bryannah              4) Mueller, Kaylee                
     5) Childers, Zheria                6) Wiser, Franziska               
  4 Van Horn  'A'                                         54.58  
     1) Ojeda, Catherian                2) Tarango, Jadein                
     3) Tarango, Cyrenee                4) Morales, Mariah                
     5) Cottrell, Calise                6) Baeza, Crystal                 
  5 Plains  'A'                                           55.09  
     1) Bearden, Zoey                   2) Clodfelter, Carlie             
     3) Williams, Allie                 4) Posadas, Penelope              
  6 Wink  'A'                                             55.54  
     1) Glander, Payton                 2) Carman, Brooke                 
     3) Gray, Malorie                   4) Ramirez, Lili-Anna             
  7 McCamey  'A'                                          55.64  
     1) Dominguez, Alicia               2) Babb, Ezrah                    
     3) Brown, Cotie                    4) Ricks, Ashley                  
  8 Iraan  'A'                                            57.13  
     1) Yoeun, Brianna                  2) Alexander, Brittany            
     3) Aguirre, Raevin                 4) Kent, Katie                    
 
Event 204  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sundown  'A'                                          44.40  
     1) Jonathan, Hernandez             2) Hernandez, Isaac               
     3) Jimenez, Jimmy                  4) Wilkes, Ladd                   
     5) Wilkes, Link                    6) Smith, Zach                    
  2 McCamey  'A'                                          45.05  
     1) Adams, Gunner                   2) Bermudez, Nelson               
     3) Tone, Andre                     4) McKee, Angel                   
     5) Meza, Ralf                      6) Rosales, Zach                  
  3 Plains  'A'                                           45.40  
     1) Posadas, Juan                   2) Medrano, Jonathan              
     3) Franklin, Bo                    4) Moroles, Evyn                  
  4 Van Horn  'A'                                         45.57  
     1) Baeza, Jose                     2) Ramirez, Juan                  
     3) Rodriguez, Rafael               4) Morriss, Hays                  
     5) Arrazate, Nathaniel             6) Estrada, Rudy                  
  5 Smyer  'A'                                            45.74  
     1) Sinclair, Levi                  2) Lopez, Ramon                   
     3) Lucero, Dominic                 4) Rocha, Nathan                  
  6 Iraan  'A'                                            46.05  
     1) Collins, Corley                 2) Santana, Axcel                 
     3) Deluna, Mario                   4) Chaney, Camden                 
  7 Tahoka  'A'                                           47.15  
     1) Stone, John                     2) Stice, Tristen                 
     3) Hamilton, Juwan                 4) Hamilton, Malik                
  8 Wink  'A'                                             47.20  
     1) Holcolmb, Clayton               2) Hrncir, Kenny                  
     3) Mercier, CJ                     4) Newell, Tom                    
 
Event 205  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Hannah              Sundown                2:28.34  
  2 McGhee, Emily                Iraan                  2:29.22  
  3 Gwin, Mikaylee               Tahoka                 2:36.96  
  4 Cabrera, Erika               Sundown                2:37.95  
  5 Anaya, Odalys                Wink                   2:39.21  
  6 Mcadams, Grace               Sundown                2:47.99  
  7 Macias, Briana               Fort Hancock           2:49.77  
  8 Munoz, Maricarmen            Fort Hancock           2:51.56  
 
Event 206  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quintanilla, Steven          Sundown                2:01.31  
  2 Hernandez, Jose              Seagraves              2:02.64  
  3 Corralez, Ryan               Van Horn               2:06.20  
  4 Acosta, Manuel               Morton                 2:07.92  
  5 Rico, Saul                   Iraan                  2:09.76  
  6 Tarin, Caleb                 McCamey                2:13.69  
  7 Rodriguez, Davin             Seagraves              2:15.08  
  8 Kent, Dylan                  Iraan                  2:16.86  
 
Event 207  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Legan, Jenna                 Sundown                  17.28  
  2 Cottrell, Calise             Van Horn                 17.66  
  3 Dominguez, Alicia            McCamey                  18.72  
  4 Holson, Caycee               Sundown                  19.25  
  5 Porras, Yvonne               Seagraves                20.26  
  6 Randolph, Reese              Sundown                  20.27  
  7 Reza Guerrero, Melanie       McCamey                  20.49  
  8 Creech, Kylie                Wink                     20.51  
 
Event 208  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halterman, Wade              Wink                     15.74  
  2 Lopez, Ramon                 Smyer                    16.39  
  3 Wolfe, Devin                 McCamey                  16.83  
  4 Bernal, Jermaine             Iraan                    16.97  
  5 Davis, Gus                   Sundown                  17.05  
  6 Clifton, Marcus              Iraan                    18.10  
  7 Grant, Max                   Sundown                  18.52  
  8 Smith, Zach                  Sundown                  19.78  
 
Event 209  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rivera, Renee                Van Horn                 12.90  
  2 Brown, Kiana                 McCamey                  13.16  
  3 Keys, Lynzee                 Sundown                  13.54  
  4 Stice, Natalie               Tahoka                   13.66  
  5 Minjares, Daniela            Anthony                  14.14  
  6 Smith, Keelan                Sundown                  14.30  
  7 Carman, Brooke               Wink                     14.61  
 
Event 210  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Aries              Seagraves                11.69  
  2 Wilkes, Ladd                 Sundown                  11.87  
  3 Garcia, Raul                 Fort Hancock             11.99  
  4 Baeza, Jose                  Van Horn                 12.02  
  5 Hamilton, Juwan              Tahoka                   12.40  
  6 Conway, Cade                 Sundown                  12.44  
  7 Au, Brayan                   Anthony                  12.45  
  8 Tone, Andre                  McCamey                  13.35  
 
Event 211  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sundown  'A'                                        1:51.85  
     1) Keys, Lynzee                    2) Hernandez, Lynelle             
     3) Terry, Alexis                   4) Cortez, Geneva                 
     5) Strickland, Aerin               6) Ellington, Kierstyn            
  2 Seagraves  'A'                                      1:55.58  
     1) Anderson, Asjai                 2) Kyle, Antaveya                 
     3) Mueller, Kaylee                 4) Minjarez, Bryannah             
     5) Childers, Zheria                6) Wiser, Franziska               
  3 Tahoka  'A'                                         1:56.29  
     1) Vega, Marisol                   2) Stroope, Tamya                 
     3) Stice, Natalie                  4) McCleskey, Kylynn              
     5) Parks, Kenzie                   6) Liendo, Amia                   
  4 Van Horn  'A'                                       1:57.65  
     1) Ojeda, Catherian                2) Tarango, Cyrenee               
     3) Tarango, Jadein                 4) Morales, Mariah                
     5) Rivera, Renee                   6) Cottrell, Calise               
  5 Iraan  'A'                                          1:59.88  
     1) Aguirre, Raevin                 2) Kent, Katie                    
     3) Yoeun, Brianna                  4) Saldana, Destiny               
  6 Plains  'A'                                         2:00.57  
     1) Bearden, Zoey                   2) McWhirter, Brynne              
     3) Clodfelter, Carlie              4) Villegas, Espey                
  7 Wink  'A'                                           2:03.82  
     1) Villarreal, Anita               2) Ramirez, Lili-Anna             
     3) Creech, Kylie                   4) Payne, Sydney                  
  8 McCamey  'A'                                        2:04.39  
     1) Ricks, Ashley                   2) Brown, Cotie                   
     3) Molina, Amy                     4) Reza Guerrero, Melanie         
 
Event 212  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seagraves  'A'                                      1:31.97  
     1) Longoria, Richard               2) Casas, Eduardo                 
     3) Granillo, Eric                  4) Williams, Aries                
     5) Longoria, Brandon               6) Campos, Juan                   
  2 Sundown  'A'                                        1:34.75  
     1) Hernandez, Isaac                2) Thoms, Austin                  
     3) Jonathan, Hernandez             4) Wilkes, Ladd                   
     5) Wilkes, Link                    6) Jimenez, Jimmy                 
  3 Van Horn  'A'                                       1:35.14  
     1) Baeza, Jose                     2) Ramirez, Juan                  
     3) Rodriguez, Rafael               4) Morriss, Hays                  
     5) Arrazate, Nathaniel             6) Estrada, Rudy                  
  4 Plains  'A'                                         1:35.48  
     1) Moroles, Evyn                   2) Franklin, Bo                   
     3) Posadas, Juan                   4) Medrano, Jonathan              
  5 Iraan  'A'                                          1:36.48  
  6 McCamey  'A'                                        1:37.73  
     1) Adams, Gunner                   2) McKee, Angel                   
     3) Silva, Robert                   4) Rosales, Zach                  
  7 Smyer  'A'                                          1:39.93  
     1) Sinclair, Levi                  2) Cisneros, Aries                
     3) Lucero, Dominic                 4) Rocha, Nathan                  
  8 Wink  'A'                                           1:40.27  
     1) Fostel, Derek                   2) Hrncir, Kenny                  
     3) Newell, Tom                     4) Holcolmb, Clayton              
 
Event 213  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Jonnah                Wink                   1:01.52  
  2 Vigil, Alexi                 Sundown                1:02.22  
  3 Wisdom, Haven                Sundown                1:02.31  
  4 Minjares, Daniela            Anthony                1:03.51  
  5 Kenley, Rebecca              Sundown                1:05.48  
  6 Anaya, Odalys                Wink                   1:07.65  
  7 McGhee, Emily                Iraan                  1:08.10  
  8 Posadas, Penelope            Plains                 1:09.06  
 
Event 214  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cueto, Jaime                 Plains                   49.65  
  2 Soliz, Johnny                Morton                   51.78  
  3 Chavez, Alex                 Fort Hancock             52.56  
  4 Jimenez, Jimmy               Sundown                  53.19  
  5 Meza, Ralf                   McCamey                  53.60  
  6 Casteneda, Brandon           Iraan                    55.37  
  7 Longoria, Brandon            Seagraves                57.03  
  8 Tarin, Caleb                 McCamey                  57.32  
 
Event 215  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaney, Corby                Iraan                    49.22  
  2 Terry, Alexis                Sundown                  49.49  
  3 Legan, Jenna                 Sundown                  51.72  
  4 Mueller, Kaylee              Seagraves                54.33  
  5 Creech, Kylie                Wink                     55.67  
  6 Gwin, Mikaylee               Tahoka                   55.68  
  7 Cottrell, Calise             Van Horn                 56.12  
  8 Reza Guerrero, Melanie       McCamey                  57.80  
 
Event 216  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Ramon                 Smyer                    41.04  
  2 Halterman, Wade              Wink                     41.93  
  3 Chaney, Camden               Iraan                    42.98  
  4 Smith, Zach                  Sundown                  43.93  
  5 Davis, Gus                   Sundown                  44.14  
  6 Lopez, Daniel                Iraan                    44.72  
  7 Wolfe, Devin                 McCamey                  45.55  
  8 Grant, Max                   Sundown                  45.56  
 
Event 217  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rivera, Renee                Van Horn                 26.71  
  2 Brown, Kiana                 McCamey                  26.82  
  3 Stroope, Tamya               Tahoka                   27.32  
  4 Cortez, Geneva               Sundown                  28.21  
  5 Smith, Jonnah                Wink                     28.89  
  6 Kyle, Antaveya               Seagraves                29.07  
  7 McCleskey, Kylynn            Tahoka                   29.77  
  8 Tarango, Jadein              Van Horn                 30.05  
 
Event 218  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cueto, Jaime                 Plains                   22.83  
  2 Hernandez, Isaac             Sundown                  23.58  
  3 Garcia, Raul                 Fort Hancock             23.63  
  4 O'Bannon, Kyle               Iraan                    23.67  
  5 Bermudez, Nelson             McCamey                  24.05  
  6 Williams, Aries              Seagraves                24.55  
  7 Soliz, Johnny                Morton                   26.27  
 
Event 219  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Andrea              Sundown                5:26.18  
  2 Martinez, Lynda              Iraan                  5:52.77  
  3 Jenkins, Hannah              Sundown                5:59.52  
  4 McGlasson, Alyzah            Sundown                6:05.13  
  5 Hodge, Kiara                 Iraan                  6:14.58  
  6 Rodriguez, Esperanza         Wink                   6:33.01  
 -- Gwin, Mikaylee               Tahoka                      DQ  
 
Event 220  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Acosta, Manuel               Morton                 4:59.70  
  2 Corralez, Ryan               Van Horn               5:04.52  
  3 Torrez, Jon                  Sundown                5:07.90  
  4 Perez, Jose                  Sundown                5:08.54  
  5 Cisneros, Matt               Sundown                5:10.08  
  6 Deneergaard, Koree           Iraan                  5:12.46  
  7 Yarbrough, Barrett           Iraan                  5:23.13  
  8 Rico, Saul                   Iraan                  5:46.64  
 
Event 221  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sundown  'A'                                        4:16.38  
     1) Wisdom, Haven                   2) Sanchez, Andrea                
     3) Terry, Alexis                   4) Vigil, Alexi                   
     5) Jenkins, Hannah                 6) Kenley, Rebecca                
  2 Wink  'A'                                           4:23.02  
     1) Gray, Malorie                   2) Anaya, Odalys                  
     3) Glander, Payton                 4) Smith, Jonnah                  
     5) Carman, Brooke                  6) Creech, Kylie                  
  3 Iraan  'A'                                          4:24.97  
     1) Saldana, Destiny                2) Chaney, Corby                  
     3) Martinez, Lynda                 4) McGhee, Emily                  
  4 Plains  'A'                                         4:25.42  
     1) McWhirter, Brynne               2) Villegas, Espey                
     3) Bearden, Zoey                   4) Posadas, Penelope              
  5 Van Horn  'A'                                       5:03.89  
     1) Virdell, Kymberly               2) Ojeda, Catherian               
     3) Morales, Mariah                 4) Baeza, Crystal                 
  6 McCamey  'A'                                        5:12.86  
     1) Brown, Cotie                    2) Dominguez, Alicia              
     3) Molina, Amy                     4) Terry, Krislynn                
 
Event 222  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seagraves  'A'                                      3:27.58  
     1) Longoria, Richard               2) Casas, Eduardo                 
     3) Granillo, Eric                  4) Hernandez, Jose                
     5) Longoria, Brandon               6) Campos, Juan                   
  2 Sundown  'A'                                        3:30.13  
     1) Jimenez, Jimmy                  2) Smith, Zach                    
     3) Thoms, Austin                   4) Quintanilla, Steven            
     5) Wilkes, Ladd                    6) Hernandez, Isaac               
  3 McCamey  'A'                                        3:31.51  
     1) Meza, Ralf                      2) Tone, Andre                    
     3) Adams, Gunner                   4) Bermudez, Nelson               
     5) Tarin, Caleb                    6) Silva, Robert                  
  4 Plains  'A'                                         3:33.29  
     1) Cueto, Jaime                    2) Posadas, Juan                  
     3) Franklin, Bo                    4) Medrano, Jonathan              
  5 Iraan  'A'                                          3:44.10  
     1) Casteneda, Brandon              2) Santana, Axcel                 
     3) Bernal, Jermaine                4) O'Bannon, Kyle                 
  6 Anthony  'A'                                        3:49.77  
     1) Solis, Fidel                    2) Staritt, Tim                   
     3) Lopez, Chris                    4) Au, Brayan                     
  7 Van Horn  'A'                                       4:01.01  
     1) Rodriguez, Rafael               2) Corralez, Ryan                 
     3) Estrada, Rudy                   4) Arrazate, Nathaniel            
 
Event 223  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minjarez, Sirena             Seagraves               119-03  
  2 Chaney, Corby                Iraan                   104-11  
  3 Gutierrez, Alexis            Seagraves               104-00  
  4 Smith, Keelan                Sundown                  98-08  
  5 Green, Audre                 Sundown                  97-09  
  6 Tarango, Jadein              Van Horn                 92-01  
  7 Navarette, Claris            Van Horn                 78-02  
  8 Dillow, Brea                 Wink                     76-00  
 
Event 224  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spencer, Bryce               Sundown                 152-05  
  2 Andrews, Cannon              Iraan                   151-01  
  3 Smith, Colton                Sundown                 124-07  
  4 Black, Brody                 Sundown                 122-09  
  5 Chaney, Camden               Iraan                   122-00  
  6 McCarty, Justin              Tahoka                  113-09  
  7 Rodriguez, Shelion           Iraan                   101-02  
  8 Wineinger, Aidan             Wink                     99-07  
 
Event 225  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Jonnah                Wink                   4-10.00  
  2 Stice, Natalie               Tahoka                 4-06.00  
  3 Terry, Alexis                Sundown                4-04.00  
  3 Wisdom, Haven                Sundown                4-04.00  
  5 Reza Guerrero, Melanie       McCamey               J4-04.00  
  6 McGhee, Emily                Iraan                  4-02.00  
 -- Holson, Caycee               Sundown                     NH  
 -- Minjares, Daniela            Anthony                     NH  
 
Event 226  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Au, Brayan                   Anthony                6-04.00  
  2 O'Bannon, Kyle               Iraan                  6-02.00  
  3 Bermudez, Nelson             McCamey                5-08.00  
  4 Stice, Tristen               Tahoka                 5-06.00  
  5 Jimenez, Jimmy               Sundown               J5-06.00  
  6 Hayes, Caden                 Smyer                 J5-06.00  
  6 Sanchez, Josh                Anthony               J5-06.00  
  8 Thoms, Austin                Sundown                5-02.00  
 
Event 227  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rivera, Renee                Van Horn              17-07.00  
  2 Vigil, Alexi                 Sundown               16-07.50  
  3 Smith, Jonnah                Wink                  15-08.50  
  4 Smith, Keelan                Sundown              J15-08.50  
  5 Brown, Kiana                 McCamey              J15-08.50  
  6 Bearden, Zoey                Plains                15-03.75  
  7 Mueller, Kaylee              Seagraves             15-02.50  
  8 Dominguez, Alicia            McCamey               14-05.50  
 
Event 228  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santana, Axcel               Iraan                 20-09.25  
  2 Williams, Aries              Seagraves             20-04.50  
  3 Au, Brayan                   Anthony               20-03.50  
  4 Wilkes, Link                 Sundown               20-01.50  
  5 Mercier, CJ                  Wink                  19-05.25  
  6 Chavez, Alex                 Fort Hancock          19-04.50  
  7 Davis, Gus                   Sundown               18-11.75  
  8 Stone, John                  Tahoka                18-07.50  
 
Event 229  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Kiana                 McCamey                9-00.00  
  2 Keys, Lynzee                 Sundown                8-00.00  
  3 Saldana, Destiny             Iraan                 J8-00.00  
  4 Fitzgerald, Michelle         Sundown                7-06.00  
  5 Randolph, Reese              Sundown               J7-06.00  
  6 Bearden, Zoey                Plains                J7-06.00  
  7 Yoeun, Brianna               Iraan                  5-00.00  
 
Event 230  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Bannon, Kyle               Iraan                 14-00.00  
  2 Myers, Brody                 Iraan                 12-00.00  
  3 Franklin, Bo                 Plains                10-06.00  
  4 Cisneros, Aries              Smyer                J10-06.00  
  5 Kennedy, Joe                 Iraan                 10-00.00  
  6 McKee, Angel                 McCamey              J10-00.00  
  7 Davis, Gus                   Sundown              J10-00.00  
  8 Marin, Matthew               Plains                 9-00.00  
 
Event 231  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minjarez, Sirena             Seagraves             39-09.50  
  2 Navarette, Claris            Van Horn              32-06.00  
  3 Smith, Keelan                Sundown               32-00.50  
  4 Tarango, Jadein              Van Horn              31-09.50  
  5 Lucas, Jacelyn               Van Horn              31-07.50  
  6 Gatzki, Macie                Plains                28-08.00  
  7 Green, Audre                 Sundown               27-10.75  
  8 Carter, Tricia               Iraan                 26-00.75  
 
Event 232  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicolas, Jonathan            Seagraves             47-11.50  
  2 Rodriguez, Shelion           Iraan                 47-09.00  
  3 Wilkes, Ladd                 Sundown               44-07.25  
  4 Andrews, Cannon              Iraan                 43-00.50  
  5 Mendoza, Isaac               Iraan                 41-10.00  
  6 Longoria, Dominic            Seagraves             39-11.00  
  7 Fryer, Kade                  Sundown               36-11.00  
  8 Renteria, Isaiah             Anthony               36-05.00  
 
Event 233  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wisdom, Haven                Sundown               35-07.50  
  2 Ellington, Kierstyn          Sundown               33-00.00  
  3 Brown, Kiana                 McCamey              J33-00.00  
  4 Chaney, Corby                Iraan                 32-11.25  
  5 Clodfelter, Carlie           Plains                30-10.00  
  6 Posadas, Penelope            Plains                30-09.50  
  7 Ricks, Ashley                McCamey               30-01.50  
  8 Dominguez, Alicia            McCamey               29-06.25  
 
Event 234  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santana, Axcel               Iraan                 44-07.00  
  2 Wilkes, Link                 Sundown               42-02.50  
  3 Bernal, Jermaine             Iraan                 41-11.25  
  4 Jimenez, Jimmy               Sundown               40-05.00  
  5 Wolfe, Devin                 McCamey               40-02.00  
  6 Sinclair, Levi               Smyer                 39-05.00  
  7 Halterman, Wade              Wink                  38-08.75  
  8 Stone, John                  Tahoka                38-07.75  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sundown                    237        2) Van Horn                   73   
    2) Iraan                       73        4) Seagraves                  61   
    5) Tahoka                      53        6) Wink                       52   
    7) McCamey                     44        8) Plains                     20   
    9) Anthony                      6       10) Smyer                       1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sundown                    171        2) Iraan                     114   
    3) Seagraves                   78        4) Plains                     55   
    5) McCamey                     50        6) Van Horn                   38   
    7) Smyer                       27.50     8) Morton                     22   
    9) Wink                        20       10) Fort Hancock               19   
   11) Anthony                     18.50    12) Tahoka                      7